Privacy Policy

Information on data protection

These information on data protection relating to the use of the site https://www.altalenaitaly.com (hereinafter referred to as the “site”) come into force on 25/05/2018. Electronic contact address: info@altalenaitaly.com

ALTALENA ITALY of Feras Kouki as the sole owner, with administrative headquarters in VIA DELLA SCALA 48 / A ROME (RM) CAP 00153, registered with the Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Crafts and Agriculture of ROME with n. REA – 1166975 Of the register of the companies, VAT number n. 09463191008 in its function of responsible unit (hereinafter also referred to as “Altalena Italy”) informs users that following the use of the site it reserves the right to use personal data, voluntarily provided by Users, in compliance with current regulations on the subject of protection of personal data (Article 13 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to GDPR Regulation (EU) n. 2016/679.

Users are therefore invited to periodically visit this section to update themselves on changes related to changes in current legislation

How to indicate personal data and consequences in case of refusal

The provision of personal data by the user takes place on a voluntary basis. Users can freely decide whether to provide Altalena Italy with their personal data and can subsequently revoke their consent to the processing of personal data previously provided. In some cases, revocation may make it impossible to continue using the Altalena Italy site.

Methods and purposes of data processing

The processing of users’ personal data takes place only where necessary and exclusively electronically, through: detection, registration, organization, storage, consultancy, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, access and communication, blocking, cancellation and destruction of data. The treatment processes can be carried out electronically and not electronically.

The User is required “personal data” (name, surname, email address, telephone number, etc.) only in the event that users register on the web www.altalenaitaly.com (for example, for contact requests and Subscribe to the newsletter);

In such cases, the User is provided with appropriate information and, in cases where it is necessary, he is invited to provide his consent. The processing of the data provided by the user will take place in compliance with the purposes and methods indicated in this information and the specific information made available.

By checking the box, users can expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data be processed by the Supplier for the pursuit of the following purposes:

  • processing of user requests (management of contact requests, management of contact orders for periodic electronic newsletters containing promotional information)
  • make it possible for users to register on the site
  • technical administration of the site and operational functions, including the solution of technical problems, statistical analysis, tests and research
  • avoid fraudulent activities or abuses on the site or in relation to it
  • comply with the requirements of the laws in force, to protect the safety of the individual and the rights and property of Parure and to prevent deceptions or problems of safety or technical nature

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is constituted by art. 6 I lett. a, b and f of the GDRP. The legitimate interest of Parure derives from the processing of personal data for direct advertising purposes pursuant to art. 6 I lett. f of the GDRP.

To this end, Altalena Italy adopts adequate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction or loss of data, unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the indicated collection purposes. However, it cannot guarantee its Users that the measures adopted for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site are able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by devices. relevance of the User.

For this reason, users of the site are advised to ensure that their computer is equipped with adequate software for the protection of data transmission over the network (for example, updated antivirus) and that their Internet provider has adopted suitable measures for the security of the network data transmission

Information and access to data

As a responsible unit, we can provide information about your personal data. However, this can only be done for the following purposes:

– fulfillment of legal obligations or deriving from ordinances and directives of national or European legislation;

– defense in court in the event of a legal dispute.

The data provided voluntarily by Users are processed by Altalena Italy, specifically by:

– Collaborators and consultants who are authorized to manage the site and make the related services available. Third party supplier companies (e.g. IT suppliers, hosting-providers, etc.), to which Altalena Italy has outsourced services with data processing processes as part of the fulfillment of an order.

Altalena Itlay as manager, guarantees Users that the processing of personal data will be reserved and used only for the purposes strictly connected and connected to the provision of their services and orders, as well as to manage the information of users, customers, suppliers or employees. and commercial prospecting.

The data voluntarily provided by Users, will in no case be communicated or disclosed to third parties, except for the subjects whose right to access the data is recognized by law or by orders of the authorities, as well as subjects, including external ones, of which Altalena Italy by Feras Kouki makes use of instrumental and / or accessory activities to the services offered.

Data storage and deletion

Except as otherwise provided in the individual information, the processing of personal data will take place for the entire period in which the interested party uses the website www.altalenaitaly.com and the services provided through it.

Altalena Italy stores personal data for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data are collected and reprocessed, including the period of custody required according to the laws in force (e.g. conservation of accounting documentation) and in any case for a maximum of 24 months after the collection of personal data.

User rights

Altalena Italy informs that, pursuant to art. from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation 679/2016 and art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Users can request the following information at info@altalenaitaly.com:

  • confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning them;
  • clear communication of the data and their origin;
  • the reason and purpose of their existence and their use
  • cancellation or modification of such data due to violation of the law;
  • cancellation of those data that cannot be used for the reasons for which they were collected.

The request for the information listed above can be renewed with a minimum interval of 90 days, except for those cases where there is just cause.

The User also has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (“Guarantor for the protection of personal data”)

Finally, the User can revoke the consent given for data processing at any time.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop